SHIPPING, RETURNS & REFUNDS POLICY
Effective September 23, 2026
This Shipping, Returns & Refunds Policy applies to purchases made through WeaponWallStreet.com.
Weapon Wall Street LLC
553 Gordon Chapel Road
Hawthorne, FL 32640
Customer Service: 702-600-6029
Email: ANDREW@weaponwallstreet.com
SHIPPING POLICY
United States Shipping Only
Weapon Wall Street LLC ships online retail orders only within the United States.
We do not offer international shipping through WeaponWallStreet.com.
A valid physical United States shipping address is required unless the order is being shipped directly to an appropriately licensed Federal Firearms Licensee or another destination specifically authorized by Weapon Wall Street LLC.
Shipping Methods
Orders may be shipped using FedEx, UPS, USPS, another commercial carrier, or a specialized carrier when appropriate for the merchandise being shipped.
Available shipping methods may vary depending on:
- Product type
- Package size and weight
- Delivery location
- Carrier requirements
- Applicable laws and regulations
Applicable shipping charges will be displayed or communicated before the order is completed whenever possible.
Processing Time
Orders are processed as promptly as reasonably possible.
Orders requiring additional verification may require additional processing time.
This may include verification of:
- Billing information
- Shipping information
- Customer identity
- Payment authorization
- FFL information
- Licensing documentation
- Legal eligibility
Orders will not be shipped until all required information and documentation have been received and verified.
Firearms and FFL-Regulated Merchandise
Firearms and other merchandise legally requiring transfer through a Federal Firearms Licensee must be shipped to an appropriate and verified FFL.
Customers are responsible for selecting a receiving FFL and confirming that the dealer is willing and legally able to receive the merchandise.
Orders requiring an FFL will remain on hold until the necessary licensing information has been received and verified.
Any transfer fees charged by the receiving dealer are separate from the amount paid to Weapon Wall Street LLC and are the customer's responsibility.
Shipping Restrictions
Weapon Wall Street LLC will not knowingly ship merchandise into a jurisdiction where the merchandise is prohibited.
Customers are responsible for knowing and complying with all applicable federal, state, and local laws relating to the products they purchase.
Weapon Wall Street LLC reserves the right to:
- Place an order on hold
- Request additional documentation
- Change an available shipping method
- Refuse shipment
- Cancel an order
when reasonably necessary for legal compliance, fraud prevention, carrier requirements, or payment-processing requirements.
Address Verification
Orders containing billing and shipping addresses that do not match may require additional verification before shipment.
Orders shipped to commercial mailbox facilities, freight forwarding locations, or other locations presenting an increased fraud risk may also require additional verification.
Providing inaccurate or unverifiable shipping information may delay or prevent shipment.
Signature Requirements
An adult signature or other signature service may be required depending on:
- Product type
- Destination
- Package value
- Legal requirements
- Carrier requirements
- Weapon Wall Street LLC policy
The recipient is responsible for being available to accept packages requiring a signature.
Tracking
Tracking information will ordinarily be provided when available after an order has been transferred to the carrier.
Carrier tracking systems may require additional time to update after a shipment has been accepted.
Shipping Damage or Missing Merchandise
Customers should inspect delivered packages promptly.
Visible shipping damage, missing merchandise, incorrect merchandise, or package discrepancies should be reported to Weapon Wall Street LLC within 5 days after delivery.
Customers should retain:
- Shipping cartons
- Packaging materials
- Shipping labels
- Damaged merchandise
- All other shipment contents
until the issue has been resolved.
Weapon Wall Street LLC may request photographs or other reasonable documentation in order to investigate a shipping issue or submit a carrier claim.
RETURNS & REFUNDS POLICY
Return Period
Eligible merchandise may be returned within 10 days after delivery.
All returns require prior authorization from Weapon Wall Street LLC.
Do not return merchandise without receiving authorization first.
Unauthorized returns may be refused.
Condition Required for Returns
Returned merchandise must remain unused and in substantially the same condition in which it was shipped.
Items that have been altered, modified, installed, test-fitted, machined, repaired, refinished, or otherwise changed from their delivered condition are not eligible for return.
Examples of alterations include, but are not limited to:
- Grinding
- Sanding
- Filing
- Polishing
- Drilling
- Cutting
- Welding
- Reshaping
- Chemical treatment
- Restoration
- Refinishing
- Coating
- Painting
- Heat treating
- Installation
- Partial installation
- Test-fitting
- Hammering
- Pressing
- Forcing components together
Modification or attempted modification of an item voids return eligibility.
Return Authorization
To request a return, contact Weapon Wall Street LLC and provide:
- Your name
- Order number
- Product being returned
- Reason for the requested return
If the return is approved, Weapon Wall Street LLC will provide return instructions.
Authorized returns must be packaged securely.
Original packaging should be used whenever reasonably possible. If the original packaging is unavailable, comparable protective packaging must be used to prevent damage during return shipment.
Incorrect, Damaged, or Defective Merchandise
If you believe you received merchandise that is:
- Incorrect
- Damaged
- Incomplete
- Defective
please contact Weapon Wall Street LLC within 5 days after delivery.
Do not modify, install, repair, or otherwise alter the merchandise before contacting us.
Weapon Wall Street LLC may request photographs, video, or other reasonable documentation concerning the reported issue.
Reported defects or discrepancies must be verified before a refund or replacement is issued.
Refund Processing
Approved refunds are issued only after returned merchandise has been received and inspected.
Approved refunds are generally processed within 5 business days after inspection.
Additional processing time may be required by your bank, card issuer, or payment processor before the credit appears on your account.
Refunds will ordinarily be issued to the original payment method.
Restocking Fee
If merchandise is returned as defective, damaged, or incorrectly described but inspection determines that the reported problem is not present, a 15% restocking fee may be deducted from the refund.
Shipping Charges
Original shipping charges are generally non-refundable.
Customers are normally responsible for return shipping expenses unless Weapon Wall Street LLC determines that the return resulted from an error on our part or provides a prepaid return label.
Firearms and Regulated Products
Firearms and other regulated merchandise may be subject to additional return restrictions.
Customers should inspect firearms and regulated merchandise at the receiving FFL before completing the applicable transfer whenever permitted.
Once a firearm has been transferred to the customer by the receiving FFL, return eligibility may be restricted.
Manufacturer warranty issues may need to be handled directly with the applicable manufacturer.
Military Surplus and Used Merchandise
Certain merchandise sold by Weapon Wall Street LLC may be:
- Military surplus
- Previously issued
- Used
- Demilitarized
- Stored for extended periods
- Previously refinished
Such merchandise may exhibit characteristics consistent with its age and prior use, including:
- Finish wear
- Scratches
- Storage marks
- Discoloration
- Grease
- Dirt
- Minor surface corrosion
- Cosmetic variations
These characteristics are not considered defects when they are consistent with the advertised description and condition of the merchandise.
Product photographs may be representative when multiple substantially similar surplus items are available.
Approved Return Address
Do not ship merchandise back until your return has been approved.
Approved returns should be sent according to the instructions provided by Weapon Wall Street LLC.
CONTACT INFORMATION
Questions concerning shipping, returns, refunds, or an existing order may be directed to:
Weapon Wall Street LLC
553 Gordon Chapel Road
Hawthorne, FL 32640
Customer Service: 702-600-6029
Email: ANDREW@weaponwallstreet.com